Privacy policy

I. PREAMBLE


This Privacy Policy presents the commitments of Pasquale TIEDREZ's company specializing in Intuitive Wellness Massage, Shiatsu Wellness, Do In teaching, Korean Relaxation and Tui Na Massage, SIRET 891 987 240 00019, hereinafter referred to as the term "We", "our company", "the Service Provider" or by its name, concerning the protection of your personal data in your capacity as a customer or Internet user and user of the services. It presents the methods of collection and use of personal data concerning you as well as your rights in this regard. The Privacy Policy aims to formalize our commitment to respect the privacy of our Customers and Users of the website: www.relax-altitude.com It is recalled that this Privacy Policy is an integral part of the General Terms and Conditions of Sale (GTC). Our company respects the law "Informatique et Libertés" n ° 78 of January 6, 1978 modified, the law for "Trust and the Digital Economy" n ° 2004 - 575 of June 21, 2004 as well as the General Regulations on Data Protection 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (“GDPR”). Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use our services or use the site.

II. WHAT PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED ON OUR SITES AND WHY


II. WHAT PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED ON OUR SITES AND WHY? As Data Controller within the meaning of the law known as “Informatique et Libertés” and the GDPR, Our company is responsible for the personal data it collects. We attach great importance to respect for privacy and take all necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data of our Customers, Users and Internet users. The data is collected in order to allow you, as a customer, prospect or simple user of our services, to receive personalized information, to manage your requests in general, but also to offer you suitable commercial offers, and where applicable, to allow you to benefit from offers from our partners. When collecting your personal data, you are informed of the mandatory nature of the information requested, in order to be able to benefit from a service, or of their optional nature, as well as the consequences of non-communication of data. You are also informed of the use that Our company will make of your data and of your right of access, rectification, opposition, erasure, data portability, limitation of processing, and to know the fate of your data after death. A) Collection of Declarative Data: Our company collects the data necessary for the execution of the service contract of your choice. The data collected on this occasion may be: your surname and first name(s), your postal address, your email address, your telephone number. They can be supplemented by information concerning your lifestyle or data relating to your health (attending doctor, pathology, drug treatment, etc.)

B) Collection of Browsing Data: We are also likely to collect data concerning interaction events between you and our services (page loads, button clicks, click rates on newsletters, banners, etc.) in order to offer you offers tailored to your wishes. , and generally improve our services according to the expectations of our customers. In this case, with your consent, we collect and process this data. You are then informed of your rights of access, rectification, opposition and deletion, the portability of data, the limitation of processing and the means of exercising them. This data is then collected by tracers and/or cookies. A cookie is a text file, saved on the hard drive of your computer at the request of the server managing the site visited. It contains information on the navigation carried out on the pages of this site and makes it easier to use the site later on your next visit. The information collected by a cookie can only be read by its issuer. You can oppose the installation of cookies, but in this case you risk having degraded access to the services offered (see article VII).

C) Collection of Data from minors under the age of 15: In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data. In the event that your child is under the age of 15, and that his consent is necessary for the processing of personal data in accordance with article 6 paragraph 1 a) of the GDPR, you will be invited, in your capacity as holder of the parental authority, to consent to the processing of your child's data by Our company. Our company reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is over 15 years old, or that he has obtained the agreement of a legal representative before browsing the site.

III. HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

1. Declarative data 
Declarative data is necessary for registration and execution of the service contract that binds us to our Client. Your email address may be used under the following conditions: - If you are a customer of Our company, we may send you offers of services similar to those you have already ordered. - When collecting your email address, or later, you may be asked to tick a box confirming your agreement to receive commercial offers from Our company. If you agree by ticking this box, Our company may send you offers of the products that we market by email. - Similarly, you may be offered to receive offers from Our company's partners by ticking the box provided for this purpose. If you accept, the partners of Our company will be able to send you commercial offers by email. In any case, you can ask to no longer receive commercial offers to your email address: - Either by using the unsubscribe link that you will find at the bottom of all commercial e-mailings from Our company. - Either by sending a letter to the following address: 8 Chemin de la Croix Neuve, 71300 Mont Saint Vincent. - Either by writing an email to the following address: tiedrez.pascal@orange.fr In addition, in accordance with Law No. 2014-344 of March 17, 2014 relating to consumption, you can object to cold calling by registering on the “Bloctel” national opposition list: https://conso.bloctel. Fr. However, we inform you that exceptions exist. Indeed, the law allows you to be called if: - You are our client; - You have given your number unequivocally; - The telephone call consists of offering you the supply of newspapers, periodicals or magazines or contributing to a charitable action carried out by a non-profit association. In the event that Our company is informed of your death, this information will be indicated on our files so that no further prospecting is sent. Your data will then be deleted from our database.

2. Browsing data 
During your visits to our company's website, cookies may be placed on your computer. We respect article 82 of the law "Informatique et Libertés" n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified, the RGPD and the recommendation(s) of the CNIL concerning tracers and cookies: - During your first visit to a site, a consent management application informs you that the site publisher and its partners use cookies to provide you with services. The different purposes justifying the use of cookies are presented to you. You then have the option of accepting or rejecting them. Similarly, the list of partners of the site editor using cookies is displayed to you, with the possibility of accepting or refusing them. - The following tracers and cookies are not concerned and can be deposited without your consent in accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL:
• tracers allowing you to keep your choice on the deposit of tracers (or your wish not to express a choice); • tracers allowing you to be identified with a service you have requested; • tracers intended to store the contents of a shopping cart on a merchant site; • user interface personalization tracers (for example, for the choice of language or presentation of a service), when such personalization constitutes an intrinsic element expected by the user of the service; • tracers for balancing the load of equipment contributing to a communication service; • trackers allowing paid sites to limit free access to their content to a predefined quantity and/or over a limited period; • trackers allowing audience measurement which benefit from the consent exemption within the framework specified by article 5 of the guidelines relating to cookies and other trackers of July 4, 2019. Once your consent has been transmitted, it will be kept for thirteen (13) months by Our company. At the end of this period, or before in the event of the addition of purposes or partners, a new consent may be requested. You can modify your choices at any time by clicking on the “Customize my choices” link via the Cookies banner that appears when you click on our Website. In accordance with the regulations in force, the navigation data may be transmitted to the competent authorities on request.

3. Security of personal data 
Our company implements all the technical means to guarantee the security of your personal data in an adequate and appropriate manner, and to prevent any risk of loss, deterioration or misuse of them, in particular to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized persons. To do this, Our company includes in particular computer protection measures such as antivirus, firewall, or information access authorization controls.

IV. WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA


The Personal Data collected is intended for Our company. Your other Personal Data is not communicated to third parties, except in the following cases: - when you have given your prior consent for the sharing and/or disclosure of your Data personal, including through the features offered by our Website; - when Our company must share your Personal Data with its subcontractors, service providers and/or technical service providers for the purposes of providing the services requested, in particular the resolution of service operating problems, payment processing, analysis of data, the processing of mailing campaigns, the hosting of the services, the processing of certain marketing aspects of the services; - pursuant to a law, regulation or pursuant to a decision of a regulatory authority or competent court or, if necessary, for the purpose of preserving its rights and interests, Our company may communicate your data; Our company may also transmit your email address to its business partners, on the express condition that you have consented to this transmission by means of a checkbox. Our company does not share your other Personal Data with third party advertisers for targeted marketing purposes unless you have given your prior consent. Please note, however, that advertisers may obtain your Personal Data from other public sources. We cannot in the same way see our liability engaged in this respect. On the other hand, Our company may use and share with third parties certain non-personal technical or aggregated data relating to your browsing on our Website. The collection, processing and disclosure of such anonymized data shall not be subject to the restrictions set forth herein.

V. HOW LONG WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE RETAINED

The retention period of your Personal Data may vary depending on the purpose of the collection. Legal obligations may require Our company to keep them for a minimum period. In other cases, the data concerning you will only be kept within the limits of the achievement of the purpose pursued (in this case for the duration strictly necessary for the management of the commercial relationship, namely five years from the end of your last contact with Our company, or if you are not a customer, three years after the last contact on your part), or in compliance with the applicable regulations in this area. The information stored in your terminal (eg cookies) or any other element used to identify you and allowing their traceability as well as the raw attendance data associating an identifier, will not be kept beyond thirteen months.

VI. ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERRED ABROAD

The personal data collected by Our company is not transferred to any organization outside the European Union. In case of contractual transfer of personal data, We will ensure that the recipients are based in the European Union. We also monitor the GDPR compliance of all data recipients

VII. COOKIES


A. COOKIE MANAGEMENT 

A cookie is a text file that records information about your internet browsing. This file placed during a consultation, by the server site, on the user's hard drive, cannot contain viruses or be executed. He is not active. Moreover you can read it, destroy it or modify it. A cookie cannot be used to retrieve Data or personal information from your hard drive, read your email address. Our Website uses cookies for a variety of reasons. A cookie is used in particular to send you personalized offers, to identify you when you access your customer account or to keep items in your shopping cart after disconnection. In accordance with the Ordinance of August 24, 2011 relating to the application of European directives on the protection of privacy on the Internet, a cookie cannot be installed (except for legal exceptions stipulated in III. 2. of this Privacy Policy ) on your computer without your prior consent. Our company therefore has the obligation to seek your prior consent, which is valid for a maximum of thirteen (13) months.


How to express your choices? 

You have several options for managing cookies, accepting them or refusing them. You can : - Use the Consent Management Platform (CMP) (a); - Express your choice by configuring your internet browser (b); - With regard to advertising cookies, use a tool published by advertising professionals digital (c); - Express your choice directly to the issuer of the cookie with regard to analytical cookies or cookies issued by social networks (d). a) Use the consent management platform offered to you when you first connect to the site. On the first page of the consent management platform, you have general information on the purposes of the various cookies used on the site. You can either: - Accept all cookies and continue browsing; - Refuse all cookies and continue browsing; - Customize your choices: • On the second page of the consent platform, you can exercise your choices according to each purpose of data collection by the cookies deposited by the site. You can click on "Accept all" or "Refuse all" and continue browsing, or configure your choices regarding partners. • On the third page, you can configure your choices by partner. Please note: your choice can only be saved if you are using the same browser and have not deleted your browsing history and/or cleaned your cookies in the meantime. You will be asked again each time you have deleted your history and/or cleaned your cookies or every thirteen (13) months.

b) Configure your browser 

Most browsers accept cookies by default. However, you can decide to block these cookies or ask your browser to warn you when a site tries to implement a cookie on your device. In this context, we inform you that you can configure your browser to refuse the implementation of cookies. For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your wishes in terms of cookies. • Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=fr_FR&viewlocale=fr_FR • Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html • Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en • Internet explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies • FireFox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activedesactivatecookies?redirectlocale=fr&redirectslug=Activer+et+d%C3%A9sactiver+les+cookies c) Express your choices online with interprofessional platforms to refuse advertising cookies only. The "Youronlinechoices" Platform, offered by digital advertising professionals grouped within the European association EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance) and managed in France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France, offers you the possibility of refusing or accept the Cookies used by its member companies to adapt the advertisements likely to be displayed on your terminal to your browsing information: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/. Please note that your choice will not prevent the display of advertisements but will block the technologies that allow advertisements to be adapted to your areas of interest.

d) By objecting directly to the issuer of this cookie in the case of analytical cookies or cookies issued by social networks 

➢ Analytical cookies Our company can use a tool that allows us to measure in particular the audience of its sites: Google Analytics. If you do not want this tool to collect or use your information, you can opt out from the following page: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=None You can also opt out of Google Analytics advertising features, via the deactivation of the Network Advertising Initiative by clicking on the following link: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ 

➢ Social media cookies To learn about the purpose and scope of data collection, processing and use of data by the social network(s) to which you belong , as well as your rights and possibilities of modifying the parameters for the protection of your privacy, we invite you to read their Cookies management policy on their sites. • Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ • Google+: http://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/privacy/ • Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy • Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/ • YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines In order to allow you to assess the usefulness that this or that cookie represents for you, a presentation of the different types of cookies follows this paragraph.

B. COOKIES – 

GLOSSARY Functionality cookies and cookies necessary for the operation of our Website are exclusively deposited by Our company and are necessary for the proper functioning of our Website that you use as well as to access the functionalities of the sites intended to ensure your comfort of navigation. They can also allow the display of our Site to be adapted to the preferences of your terminal and the viewing software installed on your terminal. Analytical Cookies Our Website may include analytical cookies whose purpose is to know the frequentation, use and performance of our sites, and to improve their operation and ergonomics (for example, the pages most often consulted, the visitor searches, etc.) We use Google Analytics which collects the information necessary for the analysis described above. Sharing cookies (social links) To allow you to share articles and content with your loved ones or to comment on them, our Site may contain sharing links to social networks (Facebook and Instagram). When you use these share buttons, a third-party cookie is installed. If you are connected to the social network while browsing our site, the sharing buttons allow you to link the content consulted to your user account.

VIII. HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, OPPOSITION, DELETION, PORTABILITY AND LIMITATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA


Pursuant to the provisions of the “Informatique et Libertés” law and the GDPR, you may request the communication of your Personal Data and require that, depending on the case, your Personal Data be rectified, completed, updated, locked or erased, which are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited. 

To note : - The right to erasure is not absolute, our company may be obliged to keep information about you, in particular in the context, in particular, of the management of the commercial relationship (management of invoices, management of litigation ) and in the context of the documentation and provision of proof relating to the exercise of your rights. - Regarding the right to object, this is not absolute. Please indicate precisely the processing for which you oppose the management of your personal data, and the reasons for your request (article 21 of the GDPR). In accordance with Article 18 of the GDPR, you may also, where appropriate, request to limit access to processing (for example, when the accuracy of your Personal Data is contested by you - and this, for a period allowing Our company to verify the accuracy of your Personal Data or when We no longer need your Personal Data for the purposes of processing but they are still necessary for you to establish, exercise or defend legal rights. justice).

To note : - 

Regarding the right to limitation, this is not absolute, our company may decide to continue processing your data (Article 18.3 of the GDPR). The limitation, if implemented, may result in the suspension of services provided by our company (access to work and deliverables, receipt of information, etc.). These effects will be described to you in the letter acknowledging receipt of your request to limit processing. In accordance with Article 20 of the GDPR, it is also possible for you, within the limits of the technical processes used by Our company, to request to receive your Personal Data, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and that they are transmitted to another person in charge of the treatment and this, for the treatments carried out using automated processes for which you have given your consent. For all of these requests, simply send an email or letter to the following address: Pasquale TIEDREZ 8 Way of the New Cross, 71300 Mont Saint-Vincent Email: tiedrez.pascal@orange.fr In accordance with the decree n°2007-451 of March 25, 2007 taken for the application of the law "Informatique & Libertés", your requests must be presented in writing and must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity document bearing your signature. The request must specify the address to which the response must be sent. Our company will have a period of one (1) month to respond following receipt of your request. For your complete information, you have the option of contacting the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (whose contact details are at https://www.cnil.fr/fr/vous-souhaitez-contacter- la-cnil) in the event that Our company has not responded to your request within one month of your request. If necessary, this period may be extended by two (2) months, taking into account the complexity and the number of requests.